Customer Service/Box Office: 213.972.8001 or click here to email us. 

Christopher Koelsch, Sebastian Paul and Marybelle Musco President and CEO (click here for bio)
James Conlon, Richard Seaver Music Director (click here for bio)

John P. Nuckols, Executive Vice President and Chief Strategic Officer
Diane Rhodes Bergman, APR, Vice President, Marketing, Communications and Information Technology
Jill Boyd, Vice President, Labor Relations and Human Resources
Stacy C. Brightman, Ph.D., Vice President, LA Opera Connects
Rupert Hemmings, Vice President, Artistic Planning
Kathleen Ruiz, Chief Financial Officer

Russell Thomas, Artist in Residence (click here for bio)
Susan Graham, Artistic Advisor, Young Artist Program (click here for bio)

Grant Gershon, Resident Conductor (click here for bio)
Patricia McLeod, Senior Director, Development
Joshua Winograde, Senior Director, Artistic Programs
Eric Bornemann, Senior Director of Marketing
Chul Park, Senior Director, Technology Services

Box Office

Shane K. Morton, Box Office Treasurer
Shawnet Sweets, First Assistant Treasurer
Dale Bridges Johannsen, Second Assistant Treasurer
Michael Meyer, Second Assistant Treasurer
Brenda Roman, Second Assistant Treasurer
Andrew Tomasulo, Second Assistant Treasurer
Marlow Wyatt, Second Assistant Treasurer
Joseph Howells, Third Assistant Treasurer
Susan Wong, Third Assistant Treasurer
Jennifer Harper, Ticket Seller
Liz Mancia, Ticket Seller
Olivia Perez, Ticket Seller
Andy Phu, Ticket Seller
Joseph Selway, Ticket Seller
Theater Direct 818.334.2759, Outbound Sales

connects

Andrea Fuentes, Director of Connects
Matthew Schroeder, Production & Tour Manager
Adam LeBow, Community Engagement Program Manager
Jasna Gara, Connects Operations Manager
Jennie Olivia, Community Engagement Associate
Claire Pegram, Program Associate / Executive Assistant to Music Director
Tate Shoebridge, Education Assistant
Leslie Lopez, Community Engagement Associate
Natalie Ramirez, Operations Associate
Carmen Recker, Special Projects Manager
Eli Villanueva, Resident Stage Director

Costumes

Jeannique Prospere, Costume Director
Gregory White, Costume Department Manager
Corrine Roache, Production, Stock & Rental Coordinator
Manuel Garcia, Warehouse Manager
John Musselman, Administrative Assistant
Neal Anderson, Maintenance Assistant

Costume Shop

Maria De La Mora, Cutter/Draper
Ademir Serrano, Cutter/Draper

Lark Arrowood, Second Hand
Blanca Miranda, Seamster
Hortencia Santos, Seamster
Adle Smithson, Seamster
Clara Weidman, Seamster
Anna Wong, Seamster

Wing Cheung, Head of Tailoring
Robbie Monsod, Cutter/Tailor
Rafael Avila, Chief Tailor
Manuel Dominguez, Tailor
Manuel Medina, Tailor

Meredith Miller, Head of Craft Department
Bryant Villasana, Craftsperson

Nikki Anderson-Joy, Production Supervisor
Julie Carr, Production Supervisor
Haley Silver, Costume Assistant

Miranda Orellana, Production Assistant, Warehouse
Andrealisse Lopez-Vidal, Production Assistant, Buyer/Shopper

Bryan Lopez, Janitor

Wardrobe
Lee Smilek, Head of Wardrobe
Mary Basile, Wardrobe Assistant
Charlyn Trenier, Wardrobe Assistant

Wigs and Make-up
Raquel Bianchini, Wigmaster
Danielle Richter, Associate Wigmaster
Brandi Strona, Department Coordinator & Crew Foreman
Nicole Rodrigues, Senior Wig & Make-up Artist
Morgan Sellers, Senior Wig & Make-up Artist
Lillia Villasenor, Wig & Make-up Artist

Development

Marlinda Menashe, Director, Institutional Giving & Government Relations
Janneke Straub, Director, Leadership Gifts
Josh Harrold, Director, Development Operations
Kimberly Stafford, Director, Major & Planned Gifts
Robin Green, Executive Assistant
Grace Piper, Development Associate

Annual Fund
SD&A Telefund Services, 213.282.6400

Individual Giving
Tracy Reich, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Christian Johnsten, Major Gifts Officer
Katherine Miranda, Major Gifts Officer
Lee Taylor, Major Gifts Officer

Institutional Giving
Meredith Ernstberger, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Alexander Veitch, Institutional Giving Assistant

Special Events
Tara Grand, Associate Director, Special Events

FINANCE

Jeannie Jones, Accounts Payable Manager
Denice Behdad, Senior Accountant
Ani Iknoyan, Controller
Dale V. Fielder, Payroll Manager
Daisy Lopez, Finance & Accounts Payable Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Sepanta Fotovat, Human Resources Administrator

Music Administration

Melisandra Dunker, Music Librarian
Brady Steel, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Ignazio Terrasi, Musical Assistant to James Conlon
Nino Sanikidze, DMA, Head Coach, Young Artist Program
Jeremy Frank, Associate Chorus Master

Production

Michelle Magaldi, Production Director
Nicki Harper, Director of Artistic Operations
Melissa Ruge, Manager of Chorus, Dancers and Supers
Zoë Melcher, Company Manager

Public Relations

Vanessa Flores Waite, Director of Communications
Mark Lyons, Associate Director of Communications, Publications
Melanie Broussalian, Digital Media and Video Manager
Haley Spielberg, Content Specialist

SALES AND MARKETING

Elias Feghali, Associate Director of Sales & Customer Data
Elizabeth Galvan, Associate Director of Advertising, Partnerships & Engagement
Keith J. Rainville, Associate Director of Marketing, Brand & Design
Terrance Ellis, Interactive & Graphic Designer
Yesenia Vargas, Marketing Strategic Communications Specialist

Technical Department

Jeff Kleeman, Technical Director
Carolina Angulo, Design Manager
Margie Schnibbe, Technical Production Coordinator
James Pomichter, Production Media Manager
Lisa Coto, Properties Coordinator
Damon Schindler, Resident Lead Scenic Artist
Chris Carey, Technical Payroll Officer
Stephanie Lopez, Technical Manager
Katelan Braymer, Lighting Assistant

Technology SERVICES

Michael Masuda, Network Manager
Tommy Mam, Network & Systems Administrator
Tom Nguyen, Applications Administrator
Adam Speakman, Applications Administrator

Young Artist PROGRAM

Stephen King, Head of Vocal Instruction
Paul Curran, Head of Dramatic Instruction

2020/21 Young Artists
Anthony Ciaramitaro
Gabriela Flores
Alaysha Fox
Michael J. Hawk
Jacob Ingbar
Nicholas Roehler
Robert Stahley
Tiffany Townsend

Academy Interns

Scarleth Arias
Kassandra Arroyo
Bene't Benton
Daniel Calderon
Abraham Flores
Victoria Mestas
Maya Ordonez
Cristian Venegas